SDCC 2012 – Arcana’s SDCC Signing Schedule

Arcana has released their signing schedule for San Diego Comic-Con 2012.  Located at booth #2415, they’ve got signings throughout the weekend as well as exclusives. At their booth you can get the John Henry: The Steam Age SDCC Exclusive Preview Book, a special SDCC Exclusive Creepsville Preview, an SDCC Exclusive cover to The Inventor, their Cryptozoology book made in conjunction with The Asylum, and more!

And on to the signing schedule…

WEDNESDAY JULY 11TH

6:00 – 6:45 PM – Bobby Nash – Yin Yang
6:00 – 6:45 PM – Monty Borror – Red Light / Spirit Window
6:00 – 6:45 PM – Michael Mongillo – The Lost Girl
6:45 – 7:40 PM – Dwayne Harris – Amnesia / John Henry: The Steam Age
6:45 – 7:40 PM – Brandon Easton – Shadowlaw

THURSDAY JULY 12TH

10:45 – 1:30 PM – Ravé Mehta – The Inventor
11:15 – 12:00 PM – Justin Robinson – Nieves
12:00 – 1:00 PM – Josh Blaylock – Misplaced / Warstone / Blade of Kumori
1:30 – 2:15 PM – Alfonso Ruiz – Ezra: Egyptian Exchange
1:30 – 2:15 PM – Matt Wilson – Scrooge & Santa
1:30 – 2:15 PM – Josh Kenfield – Scrooge & Santa
2:15 – 3:00 PM – Erik Hendrix – The Book / SideShows / The Evil Tree / Deadly Harvest /
Champions of the Wild Weird West / Intrinsic
2:15 – 3:00 PM – Amanda Rachels – The Book
2:15 – 3:00 PM – Michael David Nelsen – The Book / SideShows / Champions of the Wild Weird
West / Deadly Harvest
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Sean Dulaney – 51 Delta
3:00 – 3:45 PM – John Barker – Dead Cell
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Dwayne Harris – Amnesia / John Henry: The Steam Age
3:45 – 4:30 PM – Matthew R Adams – Kord & Harley
3:45 – 4:30 PM – Scott Sanders – Burn

FRIDAY JULY 13TH

11:15 – 12:00 PM – Shannon Eric Denton – GRUNTS / GRUNTS: War Stories / Markus Fang
11:15 – 12:00 PM – Michael Mongillo – The Lost Girl
11:15 – 12:00 PM – Justin Robinson – Nieves
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Edgar Delgado – UltraDuck
12:00 – 12:45 PM – John Barker – Dead Cell
12:00 – 2:00 PM – Ravé Mehta – The Inventor
12:45 – 1:30 PM – Dwayne Harris – Amnesia / John Henry: The Steam Age
12:45 – 1:30 PM – Sean Dulaney – 51 Delta
2:00 – 3:00 PM – ************************ <– Oh, no you don’t!
3:00 – 3:45 PM – B. Alex Thompson – Amour / Blood Shells & Roses / Lethal Instinct
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Arthur Bellfield – War’s Chosen
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Matthew R Adams – Kord & Harley
3:45 – 4:30 PM – Mike Dubisch – A Field Guide to Cryptozoology
3:45 – 4:30 PM – Delia Gable – A Ninja Named Stan
3:45 – 4:30 PM – Mike Whittenberger – A Ninja Named Stan
4:30 – 5:15 PM – Ian Miller – Philosopher Rex / Redball 6
4:30 – 5:15 PM – Monty Borror – Red Light / Spirit Window

SATURDAY JULY 14TH

11:15 – 12:00 PM – Alfonso Ruiz – Ezra: Egyptian Exchange
11:15 – 12:00 PM – Mudo Vzz Martinez – El Arsenal
11:15 – 12:00 PM – Ian Miller – Philosopher Rex / Redball 6
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Brandon Easton – Shadowlaw
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Mark Poulton – A Cat Named Haiku / Koni Konfidential / Daddy’s Little Girl
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Dexter Weeks – A Cat Named Haiku / Koni Waves
12:45 – 2:15 PM – Ravé Mehta – The Inventor
12:45 – 2:15 PM – Chris “Doc” Wyatt – Creepsville
12:45 – 2:15 PM – Bill Rude – Creepsville
2:15 – 3:00 PM – Erik Hendrix – The Book / SideShows / The Evil Tree / Deadly Harvest /
Champions of the Wild Weird West / Intrinsic
2:15 – 3:00 PM – Michael David Nelsen – The Book / SideShows / Champions of the Wild Weird
West / Deadly Harvest
2:15 – 3:00 PM – Nick Dia – The Insomniac: Justice Never Sleeps
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Bobby Nash – Yin Yang
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Jolene Houser – The Surface
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Sean Dulaney – 51 Delta
3:45 – 4:30 PM – M. Zachary Sherman – Harry Walton
3:45 – 4:30 PM – Chris Peterson – Dragons Vs Dinosaurs
3:45 – 4:30 PM – Aaron Nelson – Marlow
4:30 – 5:15 PM – Shawn DePasquale – Space, MN
4:30 – 5:15 PM – Matt Wilson – Scrooge & Santa
4:30 – 5:15 PM – Josh Kenfield – Scrooge & Santa

SUNDAY JULY 15TH

10:30 – 11:15 AM – Monty Borror – Red Light / Spirit Window
11:15 – 12:00 PM – Delia Gable – A Ninja Named Stan
11:15 – 12:00 PM – Mike Whittenberger – A Ninja Named Stan
11:15 – 12:00 PM – Mike Dubisch – A Field Guide to Cryptozoology
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Justin Robinson – Nieves
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Chris Peterson – Dragons Vs Dinosaurs
12:00 – 12:45 PM – M. Zachary Sherman – Harry Walton
12:45 – 1:30 PM – Dwayne Harris – Amnesia / John Henry: The Steam Age
12:45 – 1:30 PM – B. Alex Thompson – Amour / Blood Shells & Roses / Lethal Instinct
12:45 – 1:30 PM – Michael Mongillo – The Lost Girl
1:30 – 3:00 PM – Ravé Mehta – The Inventor
1:30 – 2:15 PM – Arthur Bellfield – War’s Chosen
1:30 – 2:15 PM – Bobby Nash – Yin Yang